District 4

Board of Directors & Committees

President Dan Boye
1788 Spartan Drive
Farmington, NY 14425
H: (315) 884-6057 skipbid2003@yahoo.com
Vice President Meyer Kotkin

103 E. Eagle Lane
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003

H: (856) 424-8149
guymath@comcast.net
District Director Joann Glasson
130 King George Rd.
Pennington, NJ 08534
C: (215) 310-8542 joannglasson@msn.com
Immediate Past President Ed Bissell
443 Kemmerer Rd.
State College, PA 16801
H: (814)
237-1043
ecb1@psu.edu
Treasurer Pat Civale 145 Chesterfield Crosswicks Road
Chesterfield, NJ 08515
H: (609) 540-6422 pat@csa-accounting.com
Secretary Bill Bauer
195 Belair Road
Warminster PA 18974
H: (215) 675-7574 william.baueriii@verizon.net
Presidential Appointment Allison Brandt

1531 Pine Street
Unit #2
Philadelphia, PA 19102

H: (215) 299-6325  allison@dovetailpress.com
Presidential Appointment Tom Weik 38 Timberline Drive
Wyomissing, PA 19610
H: (610) 376-2240 twsqd@comcast.net
Unit 112 James Carroll
Unit President
1005 Old Preemption Road
Lyons, NY 14489
H: (315) 946-4840 revjcarroll@gmail.com
Unit 112 Sharon Steinberg

1312 Cameron Lane
Vestal, NY 13850
H: (607) 771-7320 sharon89@stny.rr.com
Unit 112 Eileen Schuchman PO Box 64
Chenango Bridge, NY 13745
H: (607) 648-4274
Unit 112 Patricia Jardin 3740 Struble Road
Endwell, NY 13760
H: (607) 754-1070 pejardin@gmail.com
Unit 112 Mary Jo Whitehead 87 Cayuga Drive
Lisle, NY 13797

H: (607) 634-4108 mwhitehead@stny.rr.com
Unit 112 Jerry Manioci 124 Wintergreen Way
Rochester, NY 14618
H: (585) 461-0195 jerrymanioci@gmail.com
Unit 120 Bill Orth
Unit President
38 Crissy Lane
Sugarloaf, PA 18249
H: (570) 788-8859 whorth@epix.net
Unit 120 George Mansour 1124 Ash Street
Scranton, PA 18510
H: (570) 335-8579 atlas902@gmail.com
Unit 121 Sue Wessner
Unit President
210 Howard Ave.
Hamburg, PA 19526
H: (610) 562-1333 bridgebysue@gmail.com
Unit 121 Brian Snyder 21 S. West St. Fl 2
Allentown, PA 18102
H: (484) 838-0977 4spadesdoubled@gmail.com
Unit 133 Stan Yellin
Unit President
4622 Cheryl Drive
Bethlehem, PA 18017
H: (610) 868-2391 seyellin@juno.com
Unit 133 Dave Kresge PO Box 524
Spinnerstown, PA 18969
H: (215) 536-8839
kresgede@aol.com
Unit 141 John Dickenson
741 Shearer St.
North Wales, PA 19454
H: (215) 661-0192 dickenjb@gmail.com
Unit 141 Mike Giesler


1531 Pine Street Unit #2
Philadelphia, PA 19102
H: (215) 806-9600 mikegiesler@gmail.com
Unit 141 Bob Glasson 130 King George Rd.
Pennington, NJ 08534

C: (609) 203-1250 bglasson45@gmail.com
Unit 141 Everett Young 2209 Oakwyn Rd.
Lafayette Hills PA 19446
H: (610) 825-2025 everettclu@gmail.com
Unit 141 Tom Purl 261 Buchanan Court
Downingtown PA 19335
H: (610) 518-6790 tompurlatty@gmail.com
Unit 141 Meyer Kotkin 103 E. Eagle Lane
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
H: (856) 424-8149 guymath@comcast.net
Unit 141 Jay Apfelbaum 3110 Capri Drive
Philadelphia, PA 19145
H: (215) 336-6421 japfel@verizon.net
Unit 141 April Apfelbaum 3110 Capri Drive
Philadelphia, PA
19145
H: (215) 336-6421 mysticalapril@verizon.net
Unit 141 Allison Brandt 1531 Pine Street
Unit #2
Philadelphia, PA 19102
H: (215) 299-6325 allison@dovetailpress.com
Unit 141 Pat Civale 145 Chesterfield Crosswicks Road
Chesterfield, NJ 08515
H: (609) 540-6422 pat@csa-accounting.com
Unit 141 Ken Chatzinoff 2 Greenbriar Lane
Cinnaminson, NJ 08077
H: (856) 786-9102 kchatz@aol.com
Unit 141 Ray Raskin 1019 Longview Drive
King of Prussia, PA
H: (610) 527-5181 rayraskin@aol.com
Unit 168 Bridget Whitley
Unit President
1525 N. Front St.,
Unit 201
Harrisburg, PA 17102
H: (717) 657-2667 bridg830@aol.com
Unit 168 Barry Gorski
10 Mayfair Road
Reading, PA 19610
H: (610) 223-2937 bgorski@comcast.net
Unit 168 Linda Ivanoff
108 Hanna Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
H: (717) 234-8154 hbcbridge@verizon.net
Unit 168 John Klinger 349 College Ave.
Lancaster, PA 17603
H: (717) 517-4424 djklinger@outlook.com
Unit 168 Kathleen Del Corso 5082 Ridgewood Road
Reading, PA 19608

H: (610) 777-3293 cassiedc@verizon.net
Unit 190 Alan Horowitz
1504 N. Clayton St.
Wilmington, DE 19806
H: (302) 654-1423 horowitz@udel.edu
Unit 190 Caroline Hughes
Unit President
137 Dickenson Lane
Wilmington, DE 19807
H: (302) 652-4470 carolinechughes@gmail.com
Unit 190 Ala Hamilton-Day
14 Forest View Road
Rose Valley, PA 19086
H: (610) 891-9001 alabridge@aol.com
Unit 190 Richard Popper 1593 Shadybrook Road
Wilmington, DE 19803

H: (302) 764-3208 rjapopper@verizon.net
Unit 217 Sue Pierce
1906 Red Lane
Danville, PA 17821
H: (570) 275-2142 suewpierce@hotmail.com
Unit 217 Mary Ann Churba 2607 Blair St.
Montoursville, PA 17754

H: (570) 321-0633 mawmac2@gmail.com
Non-Voting Members (Unless Selected as a Unit Representative)
1st Alternate District Director
Richard Popper

1593 Shadybrook Rd.
Wilmington, DE 19802

H: (302) 764-3208
rjapopper@verizon.net

2nd Alternate District Director

Walter Mitchell

340 Market St.
Kingston, PA 18704

H: (570) 709-0850 walter@mitchellfinancial.com
Representative -
Board of Governors
Allison Brandt 1531 Pine Street
Unit #2
Philadelphia, PA 19102
H: (215) 299-6325 allison@dovetailpress.com
Representative - Board of Governors Jay Apfelbaum 3110 Capri Drive
Philadelphia PA 19145
H: (215) 336-6421 japfel@verizon.net
Representative - Board of Governors Ray Raskin

1019 Longview Drive
King of Prussia, PA

H: (610) 527-5181 rayraskin@aol.com
Executive Committee (Must be Members of District Board)
President Dan Boye 1788 Spartan Drive
Farmington, NY 14425

H: (315) 884-6057

skipbid2003@yahoo.com
Vice President Meyer Kotkin 103 E. Eagle Lane
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
H: (856) 424-8149 guymath@comcast.net
Immediate Past President Ed Bissell

1703 Plaza Drive
State College, PA 16801

H: (814) 237-1043 ecb1@psu.edu
District Director Joann Glasson 130 King George Road
Pennington, NJ 05834

C: (215) 310-8542 joannglasson@msn.com
Treasurer Pat Civale 145 Chesterfield Crosswicks Road
Chesterfield, NJ 08515
H: (609) 540-6422
pat@csa-accounting.com
Board of
Governors
Allison Brandt 1531 Pine Street
Unit #2
Philadelphia, PA 19102
H: (215) 299-6325 allison@dovetailpress.com
Appointment by
President
Tom Weik 38 Timberline Drive
Wyomissing, PA 19610
H: (610) 376-2240 twsqd@comcast.net
Appointment by
President
Jerry Manioci 124 Wintergreen Way
Rochester, NY 14618
H: (815) 461-0195 jerrymanioci@gmail.com
Secretary
(non-voting)
Bill Bauer 195 Belair Road
Warminster, PA 18974
H: (215) 675-7574
C: (215) 429-9032
william.baueriii@verizon.net
     District 4 Committee Chairpersons

Finance

Dave Kresge H: (215) 536-8839 kresgede@aol.com

Tournament Coordinator

John Marks H: (215) 891-0602 J_marks220@comcast.net

2018 Philadelphia Spring NABC Co-Chair

Joann Glasson C: (215)
310-8542
joannglasson@msn.com

2018 Philadelphia Spring NABC Co-Chair

Bob Glasson C: (609)
203-1250
bglasson45@gmail.com

GNT Coordinator

Bob Glasson C: (609) 203-1250 bglasson45@gmail.com

NAP Coordinator

Bob Glasson C: (609) 203-1250 bglasson45@gmail.com

Charity

April Uhlenburg H: (484)
639-2610
auhlenburg@gmail.com

Education

Jerry Manioci H:(585) 461-0195 jerrymanioci@gmail.com

Intermediate/Newcomer

Ala Hamilton-Day C: (610) 891-9001 alabridge@aol.com

Publicity/Webmaster

Joann Glasson H: (215) 310-8542 joannglasson@msn.com

Appellate

Bob Glasson C: (609) 203-1250 bglasson45@gmail.com

Recorder

Jess Stuart H: (610)
793-3994
jesswstuart@verizon.net

Disciplinary

Barry Gorski H: (610) 223-2937 bgorski@comcast.net

District 4Spot

Allison Brandt H: (215) 299-6325 allison@dovetailpress.com