District 4

ACBL Goodwill Committee Members

1955 Olive Peterson St. Davids, PA 1991 Bradford Mills Lancaster, PA
1957 Olive Peterson St. Davids, PA   Mrs. Bradford Mills Lancaster, PA
  Frank Grady   1992 JoAnn Manfield Philadelphia, PA
1958 John Kunkel Harrisburg, PA   Ed Moldenke Skaneateles, NY
  Norman Kay Merchantville, NJ   Edward Coughlin Berwyn, PA
1959 Peggy Solomon Philadelphia, PA   Donald Swan Coopersburg, PA
  Howard Foering, Sr. Bethlehem, PA 1993 Alice Souder Camp Hill, PA
1960 Mrs. Joseph Kaplan Philadelphia, PA   Bill Foerster West Chester, PA
  Col. Richmond Skinner Wilmington, DE 1994  Nancy Pickering Pennlyn, PA
1961 Mrs. Julius Slabey Philadelphia, PA   Binny Garrell Webster, NY
  Richard Miller York, PA 1995  Betty Crosson Rydal, PA
1962 Mrs. Irving Toren Bethlehem, PA   C. Donald McLean Allentown, PA
Sylvester Lowery Philadelphia, PA 1996 Robert Priest Camp Hill, PA
1963 Elva D. Shenk Reading, PA   Barry Rudner Rochester, NY
  Harlow Lewis  Philadelphia, PA 1997 Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ
1964  Peggy Budin Philadelphia, PA   Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ
  Robert K. Free  York, PA 1998 John Klinger Quarryville, PA
1965 Mrs. Arthur Cooney Narberth, PA   Deborah Klinger  Quarryville, PA
  Eugene Smith Dalton, PA 1999 Jerry Craige Pomona, NJ
1966  Peggy Rotzell Philadelphia, PA   Judith Flack Utica, NY
  David Warner Philadelphia, PA 2000 Joan Weinrott Bryn Mawr, PA**
1967  Judy Kay Philadelphia, PA   Bill Grover Lancaster, PA
  William Gross Harrisburg, PA   Susan Grover Lancaster, PA
1968 Gertrude Blasband Philadelphia, PA   Donna Morgen Havertown, PA
  Dr. F.J. MacEntee  Scranton, PA   Uta Lee Landenberg, PA
1969 Mrs. William Stauter Harrisburg, PA 2001 Judy Groenenboom Camp Hill, PA
  Roy Brooks  Trenton, NJ   Janet LaGrassa Chambersburg, PA
1970  Helen Smith Philadelphia, PA 2002  Barbara White Rochester, NY
  Dave Treadwell Wilmington, DE   Patricia Landis Lancaster, PA
1971  Evelyn Levitt Wilmington, DE 2003 Leon Lyday State College, PA
  H. S. Lewis, II   Philadelphia, PA   Bob Cole Bethlehem, PA
1972 Helen Katzen Camp Hill, PA 2004 Harold Jordan Wilmington, DE**
  Charles Gray Philadelphia, PA   Bobbie Gomer Willow Grove, PA
1973  Eleanor Alboum Lancaster, PA 2005  Tom Sakaguchi Cinnaminson, NJ
  H. Philip Monyer  Carlisle, PA   Tom Ciconte Wilmington, DE
1974  Patricia Mc Gee Wilmington, DE   Alexis Ciconte Wilmington, DE
  Peter Pierce Fairport, NY   Beth Rosenthal Shavertown, PA
1975  Mrs. Stanley Swinehart Pottstown, PA 2006  Carl Conrath Wyomissing, PA
  Ray Raskin  King of Prussia, PA   Ed Bissell State College, PA
1976 Mrs. William Gross Harrisburg, PA   Raymond Depew Kingston, PA
  Archie Sparks, Jr.   Wilmington, DE 2007  William Bauer, III Warminster, PA
1977  Mrs. Patrick DeAmbra Oswego, NY   Kelley Zeller York, PA
  George R. Shull  Philadelphia, PA   Mary Poplawski Vestal, NY
1978  David Hutchinson Philadelphia, PA   Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE
  Linda Hutchinson  Philadelphia, PA 2008  Judith Butcher Syracuse, NY
1979  David Meyer Chinchilla, PA   Walter Mitchell Bear Creek, PA
  Ruby Underwood  Wynnewood, PA   Walter Bell Orefield, PA
1980 Bernard Gorkin Syracuse, NY   Mary Ann Churba Montoursville, PA
  Gail Rust Philadelphia, PA 2009  David Jungblut Ocean City, NJ
1981 Ruth Harrison Reading, PA   Alan Seltzer Wyomissing, PA
  Sheldon Justan Scranton, PA 2010 Judith Argento Kingston, PA
1982 Aaron Bogdanoff Bala Cynwyd, PA   Thomas Grabowski Hockessin, DE
  Marianne Menuhin Newark, NJ   Marie Grabowski Hockessin, DE
1983 Gus Katsaros State College, PA 2011 Allison Brandt Philadelphia, PA
  Marion A. Marlett Lititz, PA   Mike Giesler Philadelphia, PA
1984 Joan Weinrott Narberth, PA   Sue Pierce Danville, PA
  Albert Shrive Wilkes-Barre, PA   Marie Filandro Wilmington, DE
  Margaret Quinn Williamsport, PA 2012 Jane Ball Doylestown, PA
  G. V. Rao Wilmington, DE   Dan Boye Farmington, NY
1985 Harvey Cohen Philadelphia, PA 2013 Andy Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE
  Edna Evans Ithaca, NY   Jeff Ruben Wilmington, DE
  Nathan Harrison Reading, PA   Margie Spence Fairport, NY
  Ella Ricci Easton, PA 2014 Dave Kresge Spinnerstown, PA
1986 John G. Marks Philadelphia, PA   Dini Romito Ocean View, DE
  Ruth Condon Watertown, NY 2015 Barbara Rhoades Wilmington, DE
  David Buckthal State College, PA   Phil Clark Pittsford, NY
  Mrs. Ernest Karlson Mechanicsburg, PA 2016 John Dickenson North Wales, PA
1987 Richard Popper Wilmington, DE   Mary Miller Canandaigua,NY
  Loretta Kraus Shippenburg, PA 2017 Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA
1988 Donald Marlett Lititz, PA   Judy Gwaltney Wilmington, DE
  Jane Segal Narberth, PA   Bruce Gwaltney Wilmington, DE
  GerriAnne Klafter Allentown, PA   Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ
  Elmer Jolley Corning, NY      
1989  Fran Architzel Hawley, PA      
  Al Architzel Hawley, PA      
1990 Doris Klein Hagerstown, MD      
  Jack Mendelsohn Erdenheim, PA