District 4
December 31, 2016
Mini-McKenney Awards

Mini McKenney Awards are awarded to the players in District 4 who win the most masterpoints in a calendar year. Congratulations to the top 10 leaders in each category!!

0 to 5 Masterpoints
1 Christopher Stephens Scranton, PA 52
2 Walter Gaige Mechanicsburg, PA 48
3 Louisa Stephens Scranton, PA 47
4 C. Allen Mannon Lancaster, PA 46
5 Bernard Stalter Mechanicsburg, PA 37
6 Martina Martin Media, PA 34
7 Nancy Geoca Webster, NY 32
8/9 Layla Dalati Cape May Court House, NJ 30
8/9 Sandra Goldberg Fayetteville, PA 30
10/11 James Sutter Rochester, NY 29
10/11 Joseph Mandarano Churchville, PA

29

5 to 20 Masterpoints
1 Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY 67
2 Glenn Trayer Wernersville, PA 48
3 Ronald Mundy Lancaster, PA 45
4 Dana Winslow Richboro, PA 42
5 Richard Hartz, Jr. Deerfield, NY 40
6 Woody Wolston Delaware Water Gap, PA 38
7 Duke Lohr Rehoboth Beach, DE 37
8 Gail Johnson Lititz, PA 36
9/10 Ronald White Yardley, PA 34
9/10 Teresa Spicer Wilmington, DE 34
20 to 50 Masterpoints
1 Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY 140
2 Margaret Sobolewski Carlisle, PA 125
3 Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA 118
4 Michael Mendelson Mechanicsburg, PA

94

5 James Riccio Lancaster, PA 82
6/7 Margot Lebovitz Gladwyne, PA 74
6/7 Andrew Redding Media, PA 74
8 Sherri Lampert Huntingdon Valley, PA

71

9 Patricia Latshaw Lancaster, PA 68
10 Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ 65
50 to 100 Masterpoints
1 Frank Doub Falling Waters, WV 188
2 Malin Castronuovo York, PA 160
3 Jacqueline Granite Mechanicsburg, PA 131
4 Richard Weissmann Lewes, DE 109
5 Rick Sadler Mechanicsburg, PA 106
6 Eileen Erlichman Merion Station, PA 105
7 Joseph Paquette Gladwyne, PA 102
8 Sandra Yorke Brooktondale, NY 92
9 Ronald Zimmerman Millersville, PA 90
10 Joanne Winger Hummelstown, PA 81
100 to 200 Masterpoints
1 Alsion Shoemaker Wyndmoor, PA 234
2 Cheryl Stark Abrams Villanova, PA 210
3 Kathy Myers Lancaster, PA 171
4 Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA 150
5 Holli Mast Corning, NY 137
6 Beverly Bright Scott Township, PA 137
7 Lisa Mita Berwyn, PA 135
8 James Koss Medford, NJ 126
9 Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY 126
10 Stephen Mast Corning, NY 113
200 to 300 Masterpoints
1 Claire Rolin Philadelphia, PA 220
2 Gretchen Jack Factoryville, PA 170
3 William Goldstein Philadelphia, PA 164
4 Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA 150
5 Susan Anthony Flourtown, PA 138
6 Joe Distini Clarks Summit, PA 133
7 Pat Tylander Alexandria, VA 132
8/9 William Lorelli Lewes, DE 123
8/9 Kathleen Catrambone Broomall, PA 123
10 Bruce Gorman Petersburg, NJ 113
300 to 500 Masterpoints
1 Susan Morse Flourtown, PA 308
2 Susan Kennedy York, PA 251
3 Andrew Rosenberg Philadelphia, PA 239
4 Bruce Young Doylestown, PA 195
5 Gino Lenaz Newtown, PA 168
6 Stephen Pope Ithaca, NY 167
7 Eileen Zakuto Feasterville, PA 165
8 Jack Rudy Camp Hill, PA 156
9 Bill Kutrzyba Philadelphia, PA 155
10 Richard Lyden Camp Hill, PA 154
500 to 1,000 Masterpoints
1 Francis Bizzoco Dagsboro, DE 272
2 Judy Robbins Narberth, PA 270
3 Helen Walker Lafayette Hill, PA 255
4 Jack Hund Mechanicsburg, PA 253
5 Vicky Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA 222
6 Karen Pollak Exton, PA 221
7 Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE 221
8 Charles Meister Martinsburg, WV 217
9 Jeremy Lynch Millersburg, PA 214
10 Ricky Boyer Mechanicsburg, PA 191
1,000 to 1,500 Masterpoints
1 Mark Henderson Wilmington, DE 358
2 George Mansour Scranton, PA

320

3 David Bort Keedysville, MD 256
4 Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY 234
5 Ralph Collins Warminster, PA 223
6 Vernon Hester Lititz, PA 196
7 Sue Wessner Hamburg, PA 192
8 Deborah Crisfield Philadelphia, PA 186
9 Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ 181
10 James Rachiele Brigantine, NJ 169
1,500 to 2,500 Masterpoints
1 Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA 432
2 Stephen Tillman Shavertown, PA 316
3 Karen Hoffner Smithville, NJ 302
4 Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA 298
5 Terry Patton Selbyville, DE 297
6 James Carroll Lyons, NY 288
7 Richard Briggs Pittsford, NY 262
8 Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA 236
9 Christina Van Leeuwen Kansas City, MO 235
10 Thomas Andrews Utica, NY 230
2,500 to 3,500 Masterpoints
1 Michael Zeller York, PA 415
2 Robert Smink Newtown Square, PA 355
3 John Dickenson North Wales, PA 351
4 Robert Maier Wilmington, DE 350
5 Norman Dressler Kingston, PA 288
6 Jeff Ruben Wilmington, DE 267
7 Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY 263
8 Sheldon Per Bensalem, PA 250
9 Jane Ball Doylestown, PA 248
10 David Legrow King of Prussia, PA 247
3,500 to 5,000 Masterpoints
1 Elaine Clair Gwynedd Valley, PA 425
2 Ala Hamilton-Day Rose Valley, PA 403
3 Andrew Stayton Rehoboth Beach, DE 352
4 Peter Kyper West Chester, PA 294
5 Real Fradette North Wales, PA 291
6 John Albright Plantation, FL 278
7 Kenneth Meyer Lititz, PA 249
8 Frances Abramson Haverford, PA 243
9 Celia Austenfeld Vestal, NY 238
10 Jeremiah Williams Ambler, PA 232
5,000 to 7,500 Masterpoints
1 Albert Bingaman, Jr. Reading, PA 556
2 Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA 465
3 Bill Parks Macungie, PA 416
4 Martin Rabinowitz Garnet Valley, PA 411
5 Randall Berseth Bear, DE 409
6 Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY 386
7 Roger Woodin Rochester, NY 374
8 Jim McKeown State College, PA 350
9 Mary Poplawski Vestal, NY 310
10 Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA 305
7,500 to 10,000 Masterpoints
1 Barry Gorski Reading, PA 878
2 Carl Berenbaum Elkins Park, PA 457
3 Sam Maitra Rochester, NY 426
4 Meyer Kotkin Cherry Hill, NJ 399
5 Connie Goldberg Gladwyne, PA 388
6 Marty Seligman Philadelphia, PA 368
7 Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA 339
8 Richard Popper Wilmington, DE 337
9 Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ 326
10 Lois Sanders Fairport, NY 324
Over 10,000 Masterpoints
1 Eric Greco Wynnewood, PA 1,078
2 Rick Rowland Wilmington, DE 619
3 David Hoffner Galloway, NJ 480
4/5 John Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA 471
4/5 Selena Swanson Mechanicsburg, PA 471
6 Ed Bissell State College, PA 466
7 Thomas Weik Reading, PA 431
8 Kenneth Chatzinoff Cinnaminson, NJ 403
9 Arnold Fisher Clementon, NJ 366
10 Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ 306